Friday , 5 March 2021
LOCAL NEWS

BAS High School Sports Network Basketball Schedule

1450 WLEC BROADCAST SCHEDULE

All games at 7:00 PM.
Games and times may be subject to change.

SAT NOV 21 SHELBY AT MARGARETTA GIRLS POSTPONED
WED NOV 25 FIRELANDS AT SANDUSKY CANCELLED
FRI NOV 27 PERKINS AT SMCC
SAT NOV 28 BELLEVUE AT MARGARETTA
FRI DEC 4 HURON AT MARGARETTA
SAT DEC 5 SMCC AT MARGARETTA
FRI DEC 11 PERKINS AT NORWALK
SAT DEC 12 WILLARD AT PERKINS
TUES DEC 15 BELLEVUE AT MARGARETTA GIRLS
THU DEC 17 OLD FORT AT SMCC
FRI DEC 18 SANDUSKY AT PERKINS
SAT DEC 19 FREMONT ST JOE C.C. VS SMCC
WED DEC 23 SANDUSKY AT PERKINS
MON DEC 28 OAK HARBOR AT SMCC
WED DEC 30 WILLARD AT HURON
TUE JAN 5 BELLEVUE AT SANDUSKY
WED JAN 6 MANSFIELD MADISON AT SANDUSKY
FRI JAN 8 GIBSONBURG AT ST. MARY C.C.
SAT JAN 9 WESTERN RESERVE AT HURON
FRI JAN 15 COLUMBIAN AT SANDUSKY
SAT JAN 16 HURON AT SMCC
FRI JAN 22 PORT CLINTON AT HURON
SAT JAN 23 PERKINS AT SANDUSKY
THU JAN 28 PERKINS AT SANDUSKY
FRI JAN 30 OLD FORT AT MARGARETTA
TUES FEB 2 SMCC AT PERKINS
FRI FEB 5 CALVERT AT SMCC
TUE FEB 9 SENECA EAST AT MARGARETTA
FRI FEB 12 DANBURY AT SMCC
TUE FEB 16 HURON AT PERKINS
FRI FEB 19 WILLARD AT MARGARETTA

EAGLE 99.1 WFRO BROADCAST SCHEDULE

11/21/20 Clyde Girls @ St Joe
11/25/20 Gibsonburg @ Woodmore
12/4/20 Ross @ Clay
12/10/20 Findlay Girls @ Ross
12/11/20 St. Joe @ Old Fort
12/17/20 St. Ursula Girls @ Ross
12/18/20 Toledo Central Catholic @ Ross
12/19/20 Columbian @ Ross
12/22/20 Ross @ Findlay
12/29/20 Maumee @ Ross
1/8/21 Whitmer @ Ross
1/9/21 St. Joe @ Gibsonburg (Depending on BG Start Time)
1/14/21 Lakota Girls @ St. Joe
1/15/21 Clay @ Ross
1/16/21 Sandusky @ Ross (Depending on BG Start Time)
1/21/21 Old Fort Girls @ St. Joe
1/22/21 St. Joe @ Old Fort
1/28/21 St. Mary’s @ Old Fort
1/30/22 Lakota @ Gibsonburg (Depending on BG Start Time)
2/4/21 Clay Girls @ Ross
2/5/21 Findlay @ Ross
2/12/21 Gibsonburg @ St. Joe
Week of 2/15/20 Girls Sectional Basketball Coverage
Week of 2/22/20 Boys Sectional Basketball Coverage
Coverage times vary. Check week of game for start times.

92.1 THE WOLF WOHF BROADCAST SCHEDULE

11/20/20 Ross Girls @ Clyde (POSTPONED)
11/24/20 Perrysburg Girls @ Bellevue
12/4/20 Perkins @ Bellevue
12/11/20 Vermilion @ Clyde
12/15/20 Bellevue Girls @ Margaretta
12/22/20 Clyde Girls @ Bellevue
1/7/21 Perkins @ Clyde
1/12/21 Norwalk @ Clyde
1/23/21 [email protected] Bellevue
1/28/21 Edison @ Clyde
1/29/21 Bellevue Girls @ Clyde
2/5/21 Bellevue @ Clyde
2/11/21 Sandusky @ Bellevue
Week of 2/15/21 Girls Sectional Basketball Coverage
Week of 2/22/21 Boys Sectional Basketball Coverage
Coverage times vary. Check week of game for start times.

OLDIES WTTF AM 1600 & FM 93.3 BROADCAST SCHEDULE

Tuesday, Dec. 1 Margaretta at Hopewell-Loudon girls (7:30 p.m.)
Tuesday, Dec. 8 Old Fort at Calvert boys (7:30)
Friday, Dec. 18 Bellevue at Columbian girls (7:30)
Saturday, Jan. 2 Clyde at Columbian boys (7:30)
Saturday, Jan. 9 Seneca East at Mohawk boys (6:30)
Tuesday, Jan. 12 Calvert at New Riegel boys (7:00)
Saturday, Jan. 16 Calvert at Old Fort girls (1:30)
Friday, Jan. 22 Perkins at Columbian boys (7:30)
Saturday, Jan. 30 Hopewell-Loudon at Calvert boys (7:00)
Saturday, Feb. 6 Clyde at Columbian girls (1:30)
Saturday, Feb. 13 Findlay at Columbian boys (7:00)
Tuesday, Feb. 16 Old Fort at Seneca East boys (7:30)

CLICK HERE TO SEE THE SCOREBOARD.

Check Also

Indians Baseball on WLEC

Make sure to listen to the Tribe on the longest Indians baseball affiliate, WLEC, at …