Sunday , 9 December 2018

BAS High School Sports Network Basketball Schedule

1450 WLEC BROADCAST SCHEDULE

Pre-Game at 7:00 PM, Tip-Off at 7:15 PM.
Games and times may be subject to change.

TUE NOV 27 PORT CLINTON AT SANDUSKY GIRLS
THU NOV 29 EDISON AT ST. MARY C.C. GIRLS
FRI NOV 30 PERKINS AT ST. MARY C.C.
SAT DEC 1 BELLEVUE AT HURON
TUE DEC 4 PERKINS AT EDISON
FRI DEC 7 BELLEVUE AT SANDUSKY
SAT DEC 8 HURON AT PERKINS
FRI DEC 14 MARGARETTA AT HURON
SAT DEC 15 ST. MARY C.C. AT EDISON
THU DEC 20 TIFFIN COLUMBIAN AT SANDUSKY
FRI DEC 21 CLYDE AT SANDUSKY GIRLS
SAT DEC 22 HOPEWELL LOUDON AT ST. MARY C.C.
THU JAN 3 GIBSONBURG AT ST. MARY C.C.
FRI JAN 4 MARGARETTA AT PERKINS GIRLS
SAT JAN 5 SANDUSKY AT NORWALK
FRI JAN 11 PORT CLINTON AT MARGARETTA
SAT JAN 12 CLEVELAND GLENVILLE AT SANDUSKY
TUE JAN 15 SANDUSKY AT BELLEVUE
FRI JAN 18 FREMONT ST. JOE C.C. AT ST. MARY C.C.
SAT JAN 19 OLD FORT AT MARGARETTA
FRI JAN 25 PERKINS AT NORWALK
SAT JAN 26 PORT CLINTON AT PERKINS
THU JAN 31 CLYDE AT SANDUSKY
FRI FEB 1 PERKINS AT SANDUSKY GIRLS
SAT FEB 2 HURON AT ST. MARY C.C.
FRI FEB 8 PERKINS AT SANDUSKY
TUE FEB 12 LORAIN CLEARVIEW AT SANDUSKY
FRI FEB 15 NORWALK AT SANDUSKY
TUE FEB 19 OBERLIN AT SANDUSKY
FRI FEB 22 SANDUSKY AT PERKINS

 

EAGLE 99.1 WFRO BROADCAST SCHEDULE

Pre-Game at 7:15 PM, Tip-Off at 7:30 PM
Announcers: Kyle Knight, Joe Boland, Mark Sworden
Games and times are subject to change.

11/27 Woodmore Girls @ Gibsonburg
12/01 Anthony Wayne Boys @ Ross
12/06 Findlay Girls @ Ross
12/07 Old Fort Boys @ Gibsonburg
12/13 Lima Girls @ Ross
12/14 Toledo CC Boys @ Ross
12/15 Old Fort Boys @ Oak Harbor
12/20 Old Fort Boys @ St. Joe
12/28 New Riegel Boys @ Gibsonburg
01/03 Genoa Boys @ Woodmore
01/11 Whitmer Girls and Boys @ Ross
01/17 Clyde Girls @ Old Fort Girls
01/18 Clay Boys @ Ross
01/25 St. Joe Boys @ Old Fort
01/26 Sandusky Boys @ Ross
01/31 Gibsonburg Boys @ New Riegel
02/01 Danbury Girls @ St. Joe
02/07 N.D.A. Girls @ Ross
02/08 Lima Senior Boys @ Ross
02/15 Gibsonburg Boys @ St. Joe
02/16 Tiffin Columbian Boys @ Ross (Depending on BG Start Time)
02/22 New Riegel Boys @ St. Joe

92.1 THE WOLF WOHF BROADCAST SCHEDULE

Pre-Game at 7:15 PM, Tip-Off at 7:30 PM
Announcers: John Cullen and Dale Tea
Games and times are subject to change.
11/27 Clyde Girls @ St. Joe
12/8 Margaretta Boys @ Clyde
12/14 Perkins Boys @ Bellevue
12/21 Shelby Girls @ Bellevue
12/27 Oak Harbor Girls @ Clyde
01/04 Clyde Girls @ Bellevue
01/05 Clyde Boys @ Bellevue
01/08 Norwalk Girls @ Bellevue
01/15 Sandusky Boys @ Bellevue
01/21 Bellevue Girls @ Classic in the Country vs. Loudonville (6:20 p.m.)
01/23 Perrysburg Girls @ Bellevue
02/02 Fremont Ross Boys @ Clyde
02/09 Bellevue Girls @ Clyde (2:30 p.m.)
02/15 Bellevue Boys @ Clyde
02/22 Norwalk Boys @ Bellevue

 

OLDIES WTTF AM 1600 & FM 93.3 BROADCAST SCHEDULE

Pre-Game at 7:15 PM, Tip-Off at 7:30 PM
Games and times are subject to change.

12/14 7:30 Columbian vs. Fostoria
12/15 7:30 Calvert vs. Arcadia
12/20 7:30 Columbian @ Sandusky
12/27 7:30 Calvert @ HL
12/29 7:30 Columbian vs Genoa
1/3 7:30 Calvert vs. New Riegel
1/5 2:30 Columbian (girls) @ HL
1/12 7:30 Calvert vs. St. Paul
1/15 7:30 Columbian vs. Bellevue
1/18 7:30 Calvert vs. Lakota
1/24 7:30 Columbian vs. Sandusky
2/1 7:30 Calvert (girls) vs. New Riegel
2/9 7:30 Mohawk @ Seneca East ***** notice change
2/15 7:30 Calvert @ Old Fort
2/19 7:30 Columbian @ Willard

 

 

Check Also

2018-2019 High School Basketball Live Scoreboard

LIVE real-time High School Basketball Scoreboard